2145 Fm 2504 Poteet, TX 78065

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 Sqft
87,120 Sqft lot
2 Acre lot
$275,000 Est. $1,013 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Manufactured
Year Built: 2017
Neighborhood: A00277 F De La Garza Sv-46
Days on Website: 45

Courtesy of 1st Choice Realty Group, Erica Salazar {attribution_contact}

Description

Country Living with Income Potential. This is where peaceful country living meets convenience and opportunity. Situated on 2 spacious acres, this unique property offers not just a home, but a lifestyle. The main residence provides comfortable living with plenty of room to relax, entertain, and enjoy wide-open Texas skies. What truly sets this property apart is the separate casita, previously used as supplemental rental income, making it ideal for guest quarters or multi-generational living. Schedule a showing today.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-31 05:00:00
  • 45 cumulative days on market
  • 45 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $196
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Atascosa
  • Area: 2900
  • Subdivision: A00277 F DE LA GARZA SV-46
  • Ramp - Main Level
  • Built in 2017
  • Approximate age: 9 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,404 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 2
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 16 feet
  • Kitchen width: 17 feet
  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 17 feet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 17 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 8 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 14 feet
  • Utility room length: 6 feet
  • Utility room width: 7 feet
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $2,500
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Stove/Range