242 Rosabell San Antonio, TX 78228

2 Beds
1 Bath
922 Sqft
5,009 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$139,999 Est. $516 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1954
Neighborhood: Loma Area 2 Ed
Days on Website: 46

Courtesy of Real Broker, LLC, Olajide Soloye {attribution_contact}

Description

Great opportunity available in 242 Rosabell, offering strong value for buyers looking to get into the market or add to their portfolio. This home features an assumable FHA loan at an incredible 3.125 interest rate-giving qualified buyers a rare chance to secure a lower monthly payment than today's typical rates. Situated with easy access to I-10, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, the location makes commuting and daily living simple and efficient. Whether you're headed downtown, or just running errands, everything you need is nearby. With solid potential and priced to sell, this property is ideal for buyers ready to add their personal touch and build equity. Don't miss your chance to take advantage of both location and long-term value-schedule your showing today!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-31 05:00:00
  • 46 cumulative days on market
  • 46 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $152
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0700
  • Subdivision: LOMA AREA 2 ED
  • Built in 1954
  • Approximate age: 72 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: N/a
  • 922 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.115
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet
  • Living room length: 10 feet
  • Living room width: 10 feet
  • Dining room length: 8 feet
  • Dining room width: 8 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 8 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 8 feet
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,210
  • Stove/Range
  • Refrigerator