1613 Couser New Braunfels, TX 78132

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,010 Sqft
6,534 Sqft lot
0.15 Acre lot
$365,000 Est. $1,344 / mo.*
Open House: May 18th from 6pm to 6pm
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2023
Neighborhood: Meyer Ranch
Days on Website: 46

Courtesy of Opendoor Brokerage, LLC, Amber Broadway {attribution_contact}

Description

The kitchen at 1613 Couser Ave stands out as the heart of the home, showcasing an elegant accent backsplash, sleek stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island designed for both style and function. The primary bathroom is thoughtfully with double sinks, while the primary bedroom with the convenience of a walk-in closet. Outdoors, a well-crafted deck overlooks a fenced backyard, creating a comfortable extension of the living space. Altogether, the layout delivers a seamless blend of practicality and modern appeal. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-01 05:00:00
  • 46 cumulative days on market
  • 46 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $182
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • County: Comal
  • Area: 2611
  • Subdivision: MEYER RANCH
  • Built in 2023
  • Approximate age: 3 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Brightland Homes
  • 2,010 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.15
  • Other - See Remarks
  • Kitchen length: 17 feet
  • Kitchen width: 22 feet
  • Living room length: 19 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet
  • Other
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 9 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: MEYER RANCH MASTER COMMUNITY
  • HOA fee 1: $150
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $9,879
  • Security System (Owned)