22918 Cardigan Chase San Antonio, TX 78260

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,197 Sqft
6,011 Sqft lot
0.14 Acre lot
$414,500 Est. $1,526 / mo.*
Status: Active Option
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2005
Neighborhood: Panther Creek At Stone O
Days on Website: 45

Courtesy of Keller Williams City-View, Ivan Terrazas {attribution_contact}

Description

Impressive 4-bedroom, 3-bath home featuring a spacious, open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The main level offers a generously sized secondary bedroom and full bath, perfect for a parent, guest, or older child seeking privacy and convenience. The kitchen showcases granite countertops, a center island, and seamless flow into the living and breakfast areas, all overlooking the covered patio and backyard, ideal for indoor/outdoor living. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious loft, perfect for a game room or additional living space. The private primary suite offers ample space and comfort, with a well-appointed bath featuring a separate tub and shower, along with a good-sized walk-in closet. Located in a gated community with outstanding HOA amenities including a pool, basketball courts, and playground. Prime location just minutes from Blanco Rd & Loop 1604, with easy access to shopping, dining, top-rated schools, and the Texas Hill Country.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-01 05:00:00
  • 45 cumulative days on market
  • 45 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $130
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Separate Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1803
  • Subdivision: PANTHER CREEK AT STONE O
  • Level Lot
  • Full Bath/Bed on 1st Flr
  • Built in 2005
  • Approximate age: 21 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Mcmillan
  • 3,197 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • One
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.138
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • Controlled Access
  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 18 feet
  • Kitchen width: 20 feet
  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Family room width: 18 feet
  • Family room length: 21 feet
  • Dining room length: 19 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • Split
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 22 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 19 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 14 feet
  • Utility room length: 6 feet