3327 Foster Meadows San Antonio, TX 78222

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,647 Sqft
7,405 Sqft lot
0.17 Acre lot
$230,000 Est. $847 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2014
Neighborhood: Foster Meadows
Days on Website: 44

Courtesy of Core One Real Estate, L.L.C, Bridget Mendez {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-story home in the desirable Foster Meadows community of Southeast San Antonio! Built in 2014, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,647 of open concept living space. Bright living area flows into the kitchen with wood cabinetry and vaulted ceilings.Spacious primary suite includes a large bathroom, oversized walk-in closet, and a premium walk-in soaking tub featuring easy-access entry perfect for spa-like relaxation and everyday comfort. Home comes complete with fully installed solar panels, helping reduce energy costs and increase efficiency. Backyard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining with an added in awning for instant shade and comfort. This home is a perfect blend of efficiency, comfort, and modern living.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-01 05:00:00
  • 227 cumulative days on market
  • 44 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $140
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2001
  • Subdivision: FOSTER MEADOWS
  • Built in 2014
  • Approximate age: 12 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Lgi
  • 1,647 square feet
  • Study/Library
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Laundry Room
  • All Remain
  • Composition
  • Carpeting
  • Vinyl
  • Slab
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.17
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 9 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 19 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Dining room length: 9 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 11 feet
  • Utility room length: 5 feet
  • Utility room width: 6 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: FOSTER MEADOWS HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $139
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $5,264
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection