527 Roosevelt Seguin, TX 78155

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,357 Sqft
7,666 Sqft lot
0.18 Acre lot
$215,000 Est. $792 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2005
Neighborhood: Seguin Neighborhood 01
Days on Website: 43

Courtesy of BHHS Don Johnson REALTORS - NB, Erica Kennedy {attribution_contact}

Description

Less than 2 miles to downtown Seguin! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with 1 car garage is located on a nice level lot with the back yard fully fenced. Enjoy updates like vinyl plank flooring throughout (no carpet!), ceiling fans in all bedrooms, roof replaced in 2025, new water heater and new HVAC about two years ago. Take advantage of the large covered patio in the back to sit and relax or to entertain. Home is conveniently located close to shopping, restaurants, entertainment, medical, and 1-10.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-01 05:00:00
  • 44 cumulative days on market
  • 44 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $158
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2702
  • Subdivision: Seguin Neighborhood 01
  • Built in 2005
  • Approximate age: 21 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,357 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.176
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • City Street
  • Interstate Hwy - 1 Mile or less
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 15 feet
  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 10 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 10 feet
  • Entry room width: 5 feet
  • Entry room length: 5 feet
  • Central
  • 1 Unit
  • One Central
  • City
  • Tax year: 2024
  • Total tax amount: $4,247
  • Ceiling Fans