2515 Blue Quail San Antonio, TX 78232

4 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,460 Sqft
8,102 Sqft lot
0.19 Acre lot
$420,000 Est. $1,547 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1979
Neighborhood: Oak Hollow Estates
Days on Website: 45

Courtesy of Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, Henry Clarkson {attribution_contact}

Description

OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY 4/19 12-3 PM. Situated in a fantastic North Central location of San Antonio, this captivating 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath residence offers a blend of comfort and style. The property is framed by beautiful live oak trees and landscaped grounds, creating an inviting atmosphere that enhances outdoor living. The kitchen and bathrooms have elegant granite countertops, while the entry, kitchen, breakfast area, and baths feature durable tiled floors. Wood laminate flooring flows throughout the formal dining room and living rooms. The fourth bedroom, currently used as a study, offers flexibility for various needs, such as a nursery or home office. The oversized garage includes a dedicated workspace, perfect for DIY projects or extra storage. A screened-in patio extends the living space outdoors, providing a serene spot to enjoy nature. This property showcases quality craftsmanship and functional usability, ideal for various lifestyles. Its prime San Antonio location ensures easy access to amenities, parks, and schools, enhancing the living experience.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-01 05:00:00
  • 46 cumulative days on market
  • 46 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $171
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1400
  • Subdivision: OAK HOLLOW ESTATES
  • Built in 1979
  • Approximate age: 47 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Sitterle
  • 2,460 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Two Story
  • Brick
  • 3 Sides Masonry
  • One
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.186
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 14 feet
  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Family room width: 21 feet
  • Family room length: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Sitting Room
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 10 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 11 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 6 feet
  • Utility room length: 9 feet
  • Entry room width: 8 feet
  • Utility room width: 7 feet
  • Entry room length: 16 feet