450 Westminster San Antonio, TX 78228

2 Beds
1 Bath
981 Sqft
9,234 Sqft lot
0.21 Acre lot
$110,000 Est. $405 / mo.*
Status: Active Option
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1948
Neighborhood: University Park
Days on Website: 45

Courtesy of Option One Real Estate, Jennifer Berg {attribution_contact}

Description

Comfortable living on a huge lot down the road from St Mary's University! This cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers 981 sq ft of living space and is full of potential. Original hardwood floors in excellent condition run throughout. The property includes a covered carport and sits on a sizeable lot with a fully fenced backyard. Two storage sheds convey with the sale as well. Key improvements include newer windows installed approximately three years ago, along with a partially updated bathroom with a new toilet and vanity. Located just minutes from St. Mary's and about 15 minutes to downtown, with easy access to shopping, dining, and major amenities. Sold as-is and priced to sell - perfect for investors or a savvy homebuyer looking for their next opportunity.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-02 05:00:00
  • 45 cumulative days on market
  • 45 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $112
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0800
  • Subdivision: UNIVERSITY PARK
  • Built in 1948
  • Approximate age: 78 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 981 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Siding
  • One Living Area
  • None Remain
  • Composition
  • Wood
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.212
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 10 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • None/Not Applicable
  • None
  • School district: San Antonio I.s.d.
  • Elementary school: Madison
  • Middle school: Longfellow
  • High school: Jefferson
  • Other
  • 1 Unit
  • One Window/Wall
  • Water System
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,722
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection