5322 Harefield San Antonio, TX 78228

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,220 Sqft
5,009 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$240,000 Est. $884 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2008
Neighborhood: Canterbury Farms
Days on Website: 43

Courtesy of LPT Realty, LLC, Yasmin Ruiz Perez {attribution_contact}

Description

This home offers a comfortable layout with a natural flow that makes everyday living feel easy. The main living area is filled with natural light and connects nicely to the dining space and kitchen, creating a setup that works well for both relaxing and having people over. The kitchen provides plenty of cabinet and counter space, giving you room to cook, prep, and stay organized. The overall layout gives you flexibility to use the space in a way that fits your lifestyle. Out back, you'll find a spacious yard with plenty of potential-whether you want to entertain, garden, or just enjoy some time outside. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, and dining, you'll have easy access to everything you need while still enjoying a quiet neighborhood feel. A solid option for anyone looking for a home that's comfortable, practical, and easy to make their own.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-02 05:00:00
  • 43 cumulative days on market
  • 43 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $108
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0700
  • Subdivision: CANTERBURY FARMS
  • Built in 2008
  • Approximate age: 18 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,220 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.115
  • Level
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • State Highway
  • Interstate Hwy - 1 Mile or less
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 20 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet
  • Living room length: 21 feet
  • Living room width: 10 feet
  • Dining room length: 20 feet
  • Dining room width: 15 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Master bedroom length: 20 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 17 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: CANTERBURY FARMS HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $30