8035 River San Antonio, TX 78249

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,420 Sqft
6,011 Sqft lot
0.14 Acre lot
$290,000 Est. $1,068 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2004
Neighborhood: Rivermist
Days on Website: 43

Courtesy of Barlowe Daly Realty, Sharice Smith {attribution_contact}

Description

Beautifully maintained home in a prime San Antonio location! This spacious property offers a functional layout with comfortable living areas perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a bright kitchen that opens to the main living space, generously sized bedrooms, and a private backyard ideal for relaxing or hosting. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and just a short drive to downtown-this home combines comfort, convenience, and value all in one. Don't miss your opportunity to make it yours!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-02 05:00:00
  • 43 cumulative days on market
  • 43 days on market
  • Currently being leased
  • Price per square foot: $120
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0400
  • Subdivision: RIVERMIST
  • Built in 2004
  • Approximate age: 22 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,420 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.138
  • Park/Playground
  • Jogging Trails
  • Basketball Court
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Living room length: 12 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet
  • Family room width: 16 feet
  • Family room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • Split
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Master bedroom length: 19 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 17 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 10 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 9 feet
  • Utility room length: 8 feet
  • Utility room width: 7 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: BEXAR COUNTY RIVERMIST HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $250
  • HOA payment frequency: Quarterly