7880 Micron San Antonio, TX 78251

2 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,085 Sqft
2,613 Sqft lot
0.06 Acre lot
$124,000 Est. $457 / mo.*
Open House: May 18th from 7am to 7am
Status: Active
Property Type: Townhome
Year Built: 1985
Neighborhood: Crown Meadows
Days on Website: 44

Courtesy of Opendoor Brokerage, LLC, Amber Broadway {attribution_contact}

Description

Experience 7880 Micron Dr, a residence recently enhanced by fresh interior paint and partial flooring replacement throughout its functional layout. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, providing modern utility for daily tasks. A central fireplace adds a practical element to the living space, complementing the updated interior finishes. The property presents a refreshed environment suited for practical living.Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-03 05:00:00
  • 44 cumulative days on market
  • 44 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $114
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0200
  • Subdivision: CROWN MEADOWS
  • Built in 1985
  • Approximate age: 41 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Uknown
  • 1,085 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Wood Burning
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.06
  • Other - See Remarks
  • Kitchen length: 8 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet
  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • None/Not Applicable
  • None
  • HOA name: CROWN MEADOWS HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $393
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,216
  • Security System (Owned)