9566 Bowen San Antonio, TX 78250

3 Beds
1 full, 1 half Baths
982 Sqft
4,878 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$189,000 Est. $696 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1981
Neighborhood: New Territories
Days on Website: 44

Courtesy of Creekview Realty, John Prell {attribution_contact}

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • DownStairs
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Listing date: 2026-04-03 05:00:00
  • 25 cumulative days on market
  • 25 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $192
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 1 full bathroom
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0300
  • Subdivision: NEW TERRITORIES
  • Level Lot
  • No Stairs
  • First Floor Bath
  • Full Bath/Bed on 1st Flr
  • First Floor Bedroom
  • Built in 1981
  • Approximate age: 45 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 982 square feet
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.112
  • Street Paved
  • Asphalt
  • City Street
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 1 feet
  • Kitchen width: 1 feet
  • Living room length: 28 feet
  • Living room width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Utility room length: 12 feet
  • Utility room width: 5 feet
  • Central
  • 1 Unit
  • Sewer utility supplier: SAWS
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,893
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection