4703 Castle San Antonio, TX 78218

3 Beds
1 Bath
888 Sqft
9,016 Sqft lot
0.21 Acre lot
$179,000 Est. $659 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1971
Neighborhood: East Village
Days on Website: 44

Courtesy of Worth Clark Realty, Tiffany Johnson {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a spacious corner lot with mature trees that create a peaceful, inviting atmosphere. The home has been completely remodeled with attention to detail, featuring granite countertops and a clean, modern design throughout. A truly neat and well-cared-for property ready for its next owner to enjoy!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-29 05:00:00
  • 49 cumulative days on market
  • 49 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $202
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1700
  • Subdivision: EAST VILLAGE
  • Built in 1971
  • Approximate age: 55 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 888 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.207
  • Lot dimensions: 9,000
  • Corner
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 7 feet
  • Kitchen width: 7 feet
  • Living room length: 13 feet
  • Living room width: 11 feet
  • Dining room length: 8 feet
  • Dining room width: 8 feet
  • Master bedroom length: 11 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 8 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Entry room width: 8 feet
  • Entry room length: 3 feet
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,657
  • Not Applicable