802 Thrasher San Antonio, TX 78245

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,380 Sqft
9,496 Sqft lot
0.22 Acre lot
$235,000 Est. $865 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1983
Neighborhood: Heritage Farm
Days on Website: 42

Courtesy of Real Broker, LLC, Analisa Gutierrez {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Heritage neighborhood. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this home features an open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The inviting living room offers a cozy fireplace and durable tile and wood-laminate flooring throughout the main spaces for easy maintenance and style. The spacious primary suite includes a private full bathroom, creating a relaxing retreat at the end of the day, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing households. Enjoy the lifestyle Heritage is known for, with a neighborhood duck pond just a short walk away, plus nearby park, playground, and basketball court amenities. Located in a peaceful setting with convenient access to local shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers the perfect balance of comfort, location, and community.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-03 05:00:00
  • 40 cumulative days on market
  • 40 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $170
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0200
  • Subdivision: HERITAGE FARM
  • Built in 1983
  • Approximate age: 43 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,380 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Brick
  • Siding
  • One Living Area
  • Island Kitchen
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.218
  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • Jogging Trails
  • BBQ/Grill
  • Basketball Court
  • Kitchen length: 8 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 12 feet
  • Living room width: 20 feet
  • Dining room length: 9 feet
  • Dining room width: 8 feet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 20 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Entry room width: 9 feet
  • Entry room length: 6 feet
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $5,091
  • Stove/Range
  • Refrigerator