10226 Apricot Field San Antonio, TX 78245

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,044 Sqft
4,835 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$180,000 Est. $663 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1985
Neighborhood: Heritage Park
Days on Website: 43

Courtesy of Wiglesworth Properties, Joann Wiglesworth {attribution_contact}

Description

Darling house. Just needs a some TLC. Long time tenants. Three bedrooms, 2 baths, 2 car garage. Nice kitchen. Patio area off kitchen is pretty.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-03 05:00:00
  • 44 cumulative days on market
  • 44 days on market
  • Currently being leased
  • Price per square foot: $172
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1002
  • Subdivision: Heritage Park
  • Built in 1985
  • Approximate age: 41 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unk
  • 1,044 square feet
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.111
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet
  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 17 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 9 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 10 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 12 feet
  • Utility room length: 6 feet
  • Utility room width: 8 feet