4027 Legend Ranch San Antonio, TX 78230

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,625 Sqft
7,187 Sqft lot
0.16 Acre lot
$399,000 Est. $1,469 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1995
Neighborhood: Shavano Forest
Days on Website: 43

Courtesy of Keller Williams Legacy, Brenda Brock {attribution_contact}

Description

This Shavano Forest home has NEW FLOORING! It was COMPLETED MAY 1 w/ALL LUXURY VINYL DOWN & NEW CARPET & PAD UP w/ LUXURY VINYL IN Upstairs baths. It's located in a much desired area near NW Military / Huebner / Lockhill Selma / DeZavala & priced almost $50K below appraised value! It's a 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 living areas... living area, den & with a nice size upstairs den reinforced flooring for a POOL TABLE! There's a SECONDARY BEDROOM DOWNSTAIRS with bath. Roof is 10 years old, water heater replaced in early 2025. Refrigerator can convey with the home along with dining set currently in the home. Back yard is loaded with beautiful MATURE TREES! Many decorative ceiling fans throughout the home. This is a great, well established subdivision convenient to major highways, restaurants, shopping, medical center & so much more. Don't miss out on this lovely home in Shavano Forest!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-04 05:00:00
  • 43 cumulative days on market
  • 43 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $152
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0500
  • Subdivision: Shavano Forest
  • Built in 1995
  • Approximate age: 31 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,625 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Secondary Bedroom Down
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.165
  • Mature Trees (ext feat)
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Street Gutters
  • Streetlights
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 13 feet
  • Family room width: 14 feet
  • Family room length: 14 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 14 feet