1806 Ridgewood San Antonio, TX 78201

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,433 Sqft
6,011 Sqft lot
0.14 Acre lot
$125,000 Est. $460 / mo.*
Status: Back On Market
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1930
Neighborhood: Los Angels Keystone
Days on Website: 43

Courtesy of Davalos & Associates, Cynthia Duncan-Martinez {attribution_contact}

Description

BACK ON MARKET DUE TO BUYER FINANCING! This centrally located property is being sold as, no survey but offers excellent potential for dual income. The main residence sits at the front of the lot, while a separate apartment at the back of the property already has electric and water connections-perfect for rental income or multigenerational living.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-04 05:00:00
  • 7 cumulative days on market
  • 7 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $87
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0500
  • Subdivision: LOS ANGELS KEYSTONE
  • Built in 1930
  • Approximate age: 96 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,433 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.138
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 8 feet
  • Kitchen width: 6 feet
  • Living room length: 11 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 13 feet
  • Dining room width: 8 feet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $5,595
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • City Garbage service