511 Adrian San Antonio, TX 78213

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,142 Sqft
7,143 Sqft lot
0.16 Acre lot
$188,000 Est. $692 / mo.*
Status: Active Option
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1952
Neighborhood: Dellview
Days on Website: 43

Courtesy of Home Team of America, Jerrie Barnett {attribution_contact}

Description

DELLVIEW GEM with gorgeous original hard wood floors, newer windows, two spacious living areas, a rare fireplace, and a one car garage. This ready to move in house will be hard to beat. Wheelchair access through the front and garage door. Covered patio with BBQ pit, shed and concrete storage area. The recently installed sod is really that green, drive by and check it for yourself! Easy to show, so don't delay, it won't last long!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0900
  • Subdivision: DELLVIEW
  • Listing date: 2026-04-04 05:00:00
  • 43 cumulative days on market
  • 43 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $165
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • Built in 1952
  • Approximate age: 74 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unk
  • 1,142 square feet
  • One
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.164
  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet
  • Living room length: 23 feet
  • Living room width: 11 feet
  • Family room width: 13 feet
  • Family room length: 20 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 7 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 7 feet
  • Sewer utility supplier: SAWS
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,817
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer
  • Dryer
  • Stove/Range
  • Gas Cooking
  • Refrigerator