1418 Rivas San Antonio, TX 78207

2 Beds
1 Bath
696 Sqft
3,049 Sqft lot
0.07 Acre lot
$139,900 Est. $515 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1940
Neighborhood: 26th/zarzamora
Days on Website: 43

Courtesy of RE/MAX North-San Antonio, Roland Cornejo {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath home that perfectly blends modern style with everyday comfort. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the fresh custom paint inside and out, giving the home a clean, contemporary feel that's truly move-in ready. Step inside to discover an inviting interior featuring all-new flooring, recessed lighting, new ceiling fans, and plush new carpet, creating a bright and comfortable atmosphere throughout. The thoughtfully designed kitchen is a true standout, complete with butcher block countertops, a convenient breakfast bar, stylish floating shelves, and brand-new cabinetry accented with modern gold hardware. Stainless steel appliances and gas cooking make this space as functional as it is beautiful. It's perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a Texas sunset on your covered patio or sip a glass of ice tea in your expansive backyard with new privacy fence. This home is the perfect combination of charm & upgrades and is ready for its new homeowner.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-04 05:00:00
  • 27 cumulative days on market
  • 27 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $201
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0700
  • Subdivision: 26TH/ZARZAMORA
  • Built in 1940
  • Approximate age: 86 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 696 square feet
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Laundry Main Level
  • Some Remain
  • Composition
  • Carpeting
  • Vinyl
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.07
  • Street Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 17 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet
  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 9 feet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 9 feet
  • Sewer utility supplier: SAWS
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $2,014
  • Stove/Range
  • Gas Cooking
  • Smoke Alarm