100 Cloud Crossing Cibolo, TX 78108

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,062 Sqft
7,405 Sqft lot
0.17 Acre lot
$320,000 Est. $1,178 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2002
Neighborhood: Falcon Ridge
Days on Website: 40

Courtesy of Full Spectrum Realty, Lauren Dowlen {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to this charming and versatile home located in the highly desired neighborhood of Falcon Ridge! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this property offers comfort, functionality, and room to grow. Step inside to an open-concept floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas-perfect for entertaining guests or enjoying everyday living. Natural light flows throughout the home, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere.One of the standout features is the huge flex room, offering endless possibilities. Whether you envision a home office, game room, media space, or even a gym, this versatile area easily adapts to your lifestyle. Outside, you'll find a large backyard ideal for relaxing, gardening, or hosting gatherings. The yard also includes a storage shed, providing convenient space for tools, outdoor equipment, or hobby supplies. With its flexible layout, generous outdoor space, and location in a sought-after neighborhood, this home presents an incredible opportunity for homeowners looking for both comfort and versatility.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-05 05:00:00
  • 24 cumulative days on market
  • 24 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $155
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2705
  • Subdivision: FALCON RIDGE
  • Built in 2002
  • Approximate age: 24 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,062 square feet
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.17
  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • Sports Court
  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 18 feet
  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: FALCON RIDGE HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION.
  • HOA fee 1: $400
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually
  • School district: Schertz-cibolo-universal City Isd
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $5,712