11758 Luckey San Antonio, TX 78252

5 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,581 Sqft
7,013 Sqft lot
0.16 Acre lot
$239,999 Est. $884 / mo.*
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2011
Neighborhood: Luckey Ranch
Days on Website: 39

Courtesy of Real Broker, LLC, Cassandra Alfaro {attribution_contact}

Description

PRICED TO SELL! Spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offering plenty of room for a growing family. This well-maintained property features a large backyard and a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The home does require minor foundation work, and pricing reflects this. Seller is willing to complete repairs prior to closing, making this a great opportunity for both retail buyers and investors. Don't miss your chance schedule your showing and bring your offer!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-05 05:00:00
  • 40 cumulative days on market
  • 40 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $93
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2304
  • Subdivision: LUCKEY RANCH
  • Built in 2011
  • Approximate age: 15 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Lgi Homes
  • 2,581 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.161
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Family room width: 18 feet
  • Family room length: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 14 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 5 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 5 width: 15 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: LUCKEY RANCH HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $240
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $253,333
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Electric Water Heater