717 Kayton San Antonio, TX 78210

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,034 Sqft
7,492 Sqft lot
0.17 Acre lot
$80,000 Est. $295 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1929
Neighborhood: Highland Park
Days on Website: 28

Courtesy of Keller Williams City-View, Barbara Alvarado {attribution_contact}

Description

Charming 2/1 historic bungalow built in 1929, this home features hardwood floors throughout, gas cooking, a metal roof, a functional layout, a cozy living area with fireplace, and a spacious lot with ample outdoor potential. Conveniently located near IH10 this property is looking for a refresh.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-26 05:00:00
  • 14 cumulative days on market
  • 14 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $77
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1900
  • Subdivision: HIGHLAND PARK
  • Built in 1929
  • Approximate age: 97 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,034 square feet
  • One
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.172
  • Lot dimensions: 50x150
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 20 feet
  • Family room width: 20 feet
  • Family room length: 20 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 20 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 20 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 20 feet
  • Entry room width: 20 feet
  • Entry room length: 20 feet
  • Sewer utility supplier: SAWS
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $4,349
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Chandelier
  • Washer Connection
  • Stove/Range
  • Gas Cooking
  • City Garbage service