5030 Timber Wind San Antonio, TX 78250

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,606 Sqft
9,321 Sqft lot
0.21 Acre lot
$209,000 Est. $770 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1997
Neighborhood: Great Northwest
Days on Website: 39

Courtesy of Keller Williams City-View, Diego Guevara {attribution_contact}

Description

This modern and open floor plan boasts 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths with a converted garage for additional living space. The house comes with a detached office or possible additional mother in law suite. There is still plenty of storage space in the garage, 2 car drive way, oversized gate for additional vehicle/boat storage and an oversized patio in the backyard providing plenty of space to entertain. Kitchen Cabinets and countertops are brand new. With just a little bit of love this house can be someones home in no time. An absolute steal at this price in this neighborhood. Perfect for an investor.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-06 05:00:00
  • 39 cumulative days on market
  • 39 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $130
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0300
  • Subdivision: Great Northwest
  • Built in 1997
  • Approximate age: 29 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,606 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.214
  • Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 12 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Dining room length: 8 feet
  • Dining room width: 8 feet
  • Split
  • Master bedroom length: 11 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Converted Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: GREAT NORTHWEST COMMUNITY IMPROVEMENT ASSOCIATION, INC
  • HOA fee 1: $250
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $6,049
  • Ceiling Fans