8830 Wimbledon San Antonio, TX 78254

5 Beds
3 full, 1 half Baths
2,581 Sqft
8,189 Sqft lot
0.19 Acre lot
$273,900 Est. $1,009 / mo.*
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1974
Neighborhood: Braun Station West
Days on Website: 39

Courtesy of Real Estate Amigo, Mauricio Ruiz {attribution_contact}

Description

AS IS SALE. This unique & roomhome in popular Braun Station West features 5 bedrooms/4 baths to include a private entrance to a downstairs mother in law suite w/full bathroom & study. A 2nd Master bedroom upstairs & 3 additional bedrooms w/one that would make a great exercise/gameroom. So much potential for such a great price! Upgrades incl. new roof (2015), updated appliances, energy efficient windows throughout, an extra wide driveway on a corner lot. Near USAA, UTSA & Medical Ctr & NISD Schools.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-04 05:00:00
  • 41 cumulative days on market
  • 41 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $106
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0300
  • Subdivision: BRAUN STATION WEST
  • Built in 1974
  • Approximate age: 52 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,581 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.188
  • Corner
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • Controlled Access
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 23 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Family room width: 11 feet
  • Family room length: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 17 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 17 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 5 length: 23 feet
  • Bedroom 5 width: 11 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 12 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 10 feet
  • Study/office length: 11 feet
  • Study/office width: 9 feet
  • Entry room width: 4 feet