3138 Linn San Antonio, TX 78223

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,136 Sqft
8,624 Sqft lot
0.20 Acre lot
$137,500 Est. $506 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1951
Neighborhood: Coney/cornish/ Casper
Days on Website: 41

Courtesy of Vylla Home, Michael Boyd {attribution_contact}

Description

Investors! Fixer-upper located on the southside of town. This 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home sits on a corner lot. Perfect for the right first-time home buyer. Investors may find this home a great buy-and-hold opportunity. Don't take my word for it; come out and see this one. I promise it won't last long. This 1136 square foot single-family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. Located near schools, the expressway, and shopping.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-03 05:00:00
  • 30 cumulative days on market
  • 30 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $121
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1900
  • Subdivision: Coney/Cornish/ Casper
  • Built in 1951
  • Approximate age: 75 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,136 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.198
  • Corner
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 5 feet
  • Kitchen width: 5 feet
  • Living room length: 7 feet
  • Living room width: 7 feet
  • Dining room length: 9 feet
  • Dining room width: 9 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 9 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 9 feet
  • Water utility supplier: Saws
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,901
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • As-Is