1214 W Winnipeg San Antonio, TX 78225

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,758 Sqft
6,272 Sqft lot
0.14 Acre lot
$262,000 Est. $965 / mo.*
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1940
Neighborhood: Palm Heights
Days on Website: 39

Courtesy of Premier Realty Group Platinum, Sandie Rodriguez {attribution_contact}

Description

Step into this beautiful 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home featuring hardwood flooring throughout the living and dining areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy an oversized living/dining combo area and a large separate formal dining room prefect for entertaining. The kitchen is designed with an abundant cabinet space; granite counter tops, new dishwasher, new garbage disposal, brand new over the range microwave oven, new stove and eat-in countertop area. A large separate family room is perfect a TV area or a game room. The primary bathroom has a double vanity with granite counter tops and a large walk-in shower. the second bathroom has a tub/shower combo and a vanity with granite countertop. This home features central heat and air, celling fans throughout. Step outside and enjoy the deck under the shade perfect for family barbeques and entertaining. Backyard is enclosed with a privacy fence. Please confirm all room measurements and schools.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-02 05:00:00
  • 43 cumulative days on market
  • 43 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $149
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2200
  • Subdivision: Palm Heights
  • Built in 1940
  • Approximate age: 86 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,758 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.144
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 15 feet
  • Living room length: 12 feet
  • Living room width: 27 feet
  • Family room width: 12 feet
  • Family room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 20 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 16 feet