2047 Walsbrook San Antonio, TX 78260

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,614 Sqft
9,596 Sqft lot
0.22 Acre lot
$390,000 Est. $1,436 / mo.*
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2002
Neighborhood: Look Out Canyon Creek
Days on Website: 41

Courtesy of JB Goodwin, REALTORS, Virginia Kraemer {attribution_contact}

Description

Step into this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home featuring a bright open floor plan. From the moment you walk in, you'll notice the attention to detail-modern finishes, elegant fixtures, and a warm, inviting atmosphere that feels like home. The bathrooms showcase upgraded granite countertops, upgraded mirrors, and contemporary lighting, creating a clean, spa-like feel. The open living space flows effortlessly, perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. Located in a highly sought-after HOA community, enjoy access to resort-style amenities including a swimming pool, tennis courts, basketball court, volleyball court, football field, park, and covered grilling area with picnic tables; everything you need for an active and social lifestyle. Just 5 minutes from Highway 281, this home offers unbeatable convenience to shopping, dining, and major employers.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-06 05:00:00
  • 41 cumulative days on market
  • 41 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $149
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1803
  • Subdivision: Look out Canyon Creek
  • Built in 2002
  • Approximate age: 24 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Centex
  • 2,614 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • One
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.2203
  • Volleyball Court
  • Kitchen length: 17 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet
  • Family room width: 14 feet
  • Family room length: 14 feet
  • Dining room length: 14 feet
  • Dining room width: 16 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 19 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Entry room width: 5 feet
  • Entry room length: 6 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None