15822 Pleasant Well Drive San Antonio, TX 78247

4 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,400 Sqft
8,276 Sqft lot
0.19 Acre lot
$335,000 Est. $1,234 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1994
Neighborhood: Longs Creek
Days on Website: 41

Courtesy of C. R. Harlan, LLC, Curt Harlan {attribution_contact}

Description

This charming two-story home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a two-car attached garage - all ready for you to make your own. The bright, open living area flows into a newly updated kitchen perfect for cooking and entertaining. Outside features a spacious deck and large backyard - ideal for gatherings and gardening. Upstairs, four spacious bedrooms provide the flexibility to grow, work from home, or host with ease. The primary suite is a true retreat and features a cozy fireplace, his-and-her vanities, and a private ensuite with plenty of space. Situated close to everything San Antonio has to offer, this home offers great flexibility for a family looking to make it theirs.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-03-22 05:00:00
  • 56 cumulative days on market
  • 56 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $140
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Separate Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: Longs Creek
  • Built in 1994
  • Approximate age: 32 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Kb Homes
  • 2,400 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Primary Bedroom
  • 2 fireplaces
  • Lot size: 0.19
  • Corner
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 20 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Master bedroom length: 20 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 17 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 12 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: LONGS CREEK HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $200
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually
  • School district: North East I.s.d.
  • Elementary school: Longs Creek
  • Middle school: Harris
  • High school: Madison
  • Electric