326 S San Joaquin Ave San Antonio, TX 78237

3 Beds
1 Bath
762 Sqft
5,488 Sqft lot
0.13 Acre lot
$130,000 Est. $479 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1950
Neighborhood: West Lawn Area
Days on Website: 41

Courtesy of RE/MAX Preferred, REALTORS, Inez Moya {attribution_contact}

Description

* HOME WITH A LOT OF POTIENTIAL * *3 BEDROOMS, 1 BATH, EAT IN KITCHEN AND A BONUS ROOM WITH A BATH AND LAUNDREY ROOM * * PERFECT FOR A STARTER HOME * OR AN INVESTMENT *

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-07 05:00:00
  • 40 cumulative days on market
  • 40 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $171
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0700
  • Subdivision: WEST LAWN AREA
  • Built in 1950
  • Approximate age: 76 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 762 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.126
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet
  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 10 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 11 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 8 feet
  • Sewer utility supplier: SAWS
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $1,996
  • Ceiling Fans
  • As-Is