9843 Highland San Antonio, TX 78245

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,698 Sqft
4,617 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$213,300 Est. $785 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2001
Neighborhood: Sunset
Days on Website: 38

Courtesy of JPAR San Antonio, Roman Svyatetskiy {attribution_contact}

Description

Discover comfort and fresh style at 9843 Highland Creek - a beautifully updated 1,698 sq ft single-family home built in 2001, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths on a mature-tree lot. Recent cosmetic improvements include, new interior paint, flooring, and fixtures giving the home a bright, modern feel. The spacious open floor plan is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, while the master suite provides a private retreat. Enjoy a huge, covered patio in the backyard - ideal for relaxing and outdoor enjoyment. Located in a desirable Southwest San Antonio neighborhood, this home offers a central location with quick access to Loop 1604, Lackland AFB, downtown San Antonio, major employment hubs, shopping, and dining. This turnkey residence is the perfect home for first-time buyers or investors seeking value and immediate move-in readiness.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-07 05:00:00
  • 37 cumulative days on market
  • 37 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $126
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0200
  • Subdivision: SUNSET
  • Built in 2001
  • Approximate age: 25 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,698 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.106
  • Jogging Trails
  • Kitchen length: 20 feet
  • Kitchen width: 16 feet
  • Family room width: 18 feet
  • Family room length: 20 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 16 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 13 feet
  • One Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: SUNSET VISTA ASSOCIATION, INC
  • HOA fee 1: $200
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $4,036
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Self-Cleaning Oven
  • Stove/Range
  • Disposal
  • Dishwasher