2602 Indian Frst San Antonio, TX 78244

5 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,512 Sqft
5,227 Sqft lot
0.12 Acre lot
$289,900 Est. $1,067 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2016
Neighborhood: Miller Ranch
Days on Website: 38

Courtesy of SaleWerx San Antonio, Kyle Lancaster {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to 2602 Indian Forest, a spacious and thoughtfully designed two-story home featuring 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,539 square feet of comfortable living, now enhanced with **paid-off solar panels and a paid-off water softener** for added efficiency and long-term savings. The main level offers a seamless flow between the dining, kitchen, and living areas, creating an ideal setup for both everyday living and entertaining, while the oversized kitchen opens directly into the living room for easy connection. The private downstairs primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat with a separate tub, shower, and a large walk-in closet. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides the perfect space for a game room, office, or second living area, accompanied by four generously sized bedrooms, most featuring walk-in closets, and a full bath. Step outside to a covered patio and backyard space ideal for gatherings or quiet evenings. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and Randolph Air Force Base, this home offers an exceptional blend of space, functionality, and value.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-07 05:00:00
  • 31 cumulative days on market
  • 31 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $115
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1700
  • Subdivision: MILLER RANCH
  • Built in 2016
  • Approximate age: 10 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Sivage Community Develo
  • 2,512 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.12
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 16 feet
  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 5 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 5 width: 12 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: MILLER RANCH
  • HOA fee 1: $290
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $6,807
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Chandelier
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection