266 Bundy St. San Antonio, TX 78220

3 Beds
1 Bath
840 Sqft
6,272 Sqft lot
0.14 Acre lot
$173,000 Est. $637 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1968
Neighborhood: Willow Park
Days on Website: 39

Courtesy of Keller Williams City-View, Tyler Willmann {attribution_contact}

Description

Cute and cozy living space filled with natural light! This inviting area features durable wood-look flooring and neutral walls, creating a clean and versatile backdrop for any style. Two bright windows with blinds and sheer curtains let in plenty of light while offering privacy. A ceiling fan with built-in lighting adds year-round comfort, and the front door's decorative glass detail brings in extra charm. The layout offers a warm, defined space for relaxing or entertaining, with functional touches throughout. Pet-friendly and easy to personalize-this home is ready for you to make it your own!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-09 05:00:00
  • 403 cumulative days on market
  • 38 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $206
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1200
  • Subdivision: WILLOW PARK
  • Built in 1968
  • Approximate age: 58 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 840 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.144
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $2,929
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • City Garbage service