8854 Fenwood St San Antonio, TX 78250

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,479 Sqft
5,967 Sqft lot
0.14 Acre lot
$275,000 Est. $1,013 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2005
Neighborhood: Timber Path Park
Days on Website: 37

Courtesy of Home Team of America, Jorge Calleros {attribution_contact}

Description

Charming, well-maintained one-story home with 4-sided brick in a peaceful, family-friendly neighborhood. The home features a spacious open layout with an extra-large master bath, complete with a garden tub, separate shower, double vanity, and oversized walk-in closets for plenty of storage. The kitchen and living areas offer a great flow for entertaining, and the home also includes a full 2-car garage and an inside utility room for added convenience. Step outside to enjoy a large, private backyard-perfect for spending time with family.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-08 05:00:00
  • 37 cumulative days on market
  • 37 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $186
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0300
  • Subdivision: TIMBER PATH PARK
  • Built in 2005
  • Approximate age: 21 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: New Leaf
  • 1,479 square feet
  • 1 story
  • North
  • One Story
  • Brick
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • One Living Area
  • Liv/Din Combo
  • Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps
  • Some Remain
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.137
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet
  • Split
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 9 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 11 feet
  • Utility room length: 6 feet
  • Entry room width: 10 feet
  • Utility room width: 8 feet
  • Entry room length: 8 feet
  • Sewer utility supplier: SAWS
  • Tax year: 2023
  • Total tax amount: $5,267
  • Ceiling Fans