9106 Windgarden Windcrest, TX 78239

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,985 Sqft
6,098 Sqft lot
0.14 Acre lot
$340,000 Est. $1,252 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Garden/patio Home/detchd
Year Built: 1981
Neighborhood: Windcrest
Days on Website: 40

Courtesy of LPT Realty, LLC, Kimberly Molder {attribution_contact}

Description

Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath garden home located on the Northeast side of San Antonio in the desirable Windcrest area! Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac, this home offers modern living with an open-concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features beautiful quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinet space. Enjoy year-round comfort with recently updated HVAC (AC and heating). A standout feature is the air-conditioned over-the-garage bonus space-ideal for a home office, studio, or flex room. Step outside to your private backyard retreat, complete with an in-ground heated pool/spa and a spacious covered patio-perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Conveniently located with easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways, this home combines comfort, style, and functionality in a sought-after neighborhood.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-08 05:00:00
  • 39 cumulative days on market
  • 39 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $171
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1600
  • Subdivision: WINDCREST
  • Built in 1981
  • Approximate age: 45 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,985 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.14
  • Cul-de-Sac/Dead End
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • Alley
  • Golf Course
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 20 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 22 feet
  • Outside Access
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 19 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $6,744
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Chandelier
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Cook Top
  • Disposal