5858 Creekway San Antonio, TX 78247

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,953 Sqft
6,708 Sqft lot
0.15 Acre lot
$275,000 Est. $1,013 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1997
Neighborhood: Spring Creek Forest
Days on Website: 36

Courtesy of Lifestyle Design Realty, LLC, Laila Kamel {attribution_contact}

Description

Tucked beneath a canopy of mature trees, this beautifully maintained single-story home offers a sense of ease, comfort, and confidence in your next step. From the moment you arrive, there's a sense of warmth and familiarity. Natural light fills the home, and the open layout unfolds effortlessly, creating a space that feels both inviting and functional. At the heart of the home, the living spaces connect seamlessly. Whether hosting or enjoying a quiet night in, the atmosphere adapts naturally to the moment. Step outside, and the experience continues. A private backyard framed by mature trees and a spacious deck creates an ideal setting to unwind, entertain, or simply enjoy the outdoors. Located conveniently by I-35, Loop 1604, Fort Sam Houston, and nearby shopping and dining. For buyers ready to stop waiting, this home offers exactly what matters most: a place to begin. Schedule your showing now to secure it before it's gone.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-09 05:00:00
  • 36 cumulative days on market
  • 36 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $141
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1500
  • Subdivision: SPRING CREEK FOREST
  • Built in 1997
  • Approximate age: 29 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,953 square feet
  • Brick
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • One
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.154
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 23 feet
  • Living room width: 13 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 13 feet
  • Split
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Utility room length: 12 feet
  • Entry room width: 5 feet
  • Utility room width: 6 feet
  • Entry room length: 4 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • School district: North East I.s.d.
  • Elementary school: Stahl