3139 Rosalind Way San Antonio, TX 78222

5 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,582 Sqft
8,232 Sqft lot
0.19 Acre lot
$279,999 Est. $1,031 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2019
Neighborhood: Foster Meadows
Days on Website: 36

Courtesy of Real Broker, LLC, Malik Harris {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to 3139 Rosalind Way, a spacious 5-bedroom, 2.5-bath home designed for both comfortable living and entertaining. This home features an open-concept layout along with a versatile game room, providing flexible space for gatherings, work, or play. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main floor, offering added privacy and convenience. The kitchen offers the perfect setup for a stylish coffee bar or beverage station, while new luxury vinyl flooring enhances the main living areas with both durability and modern appeal. Custom closet systems throughout the home provide exceptional storage and organization. Step outside to a generously sized backyard with endless possibilities-perfect for relaxing, entertaining guests, giving kids plenty of room to play, or even adding a future pool. Ideally located near schools, shopping, places of worship, Brooks City Base, and major highways, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, space, and convenience in a desirable location.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-09 05:00:00
  • 36 cumulative days on market
  • 36 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $108
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2001
  • Subdivision: FOSTER MEADOWS
  • Built in 2019
  • Approximate age: 7 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Lgi Homes
  • 2,582 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.189
  • Park/Playground
  • Jogging Trails
  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 5 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 5 width: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: FOTER MEADOWS HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $225
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025