6530 Ithaca Fls San Antonio, TX 78239

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,630 Sqft
4,965 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$199,900 Est. $736 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2006
Neighborhood: Inwood Place
Days on Website: 39

Courtesy of Entera Realty LLC, Penny Watson {attribution_contact}

Description

Move-in ready three-bedroom, two-bathroom home featuring a spacious and inviting open floor plan. The living room serves as the heart of the home, centered around a cozy fireplace that adds warmth and character to the space. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering an attached ensuite bathroom complete with a relaxing garden tub, a separate standing shower, and dual sinks for added convenience. You are just minutes away from local shopping, a variety of dining options, and area parks. Schedule your showing today!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-09 05:00:00
  • 39 cumulative days on market
  • 39 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $123
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1600
  • Subdivision: INWOOD PLACE
  • Built in 2006
  • Approximate age: 20 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Classic Centry
  • 1,630 square feet
  • Family Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.114
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Family room width: 20 feet
  • Family room length: 18 feet
  • Dining room length: 7 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • Split
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Multi-Closets
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 20 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: INWOOD PLACE HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $128
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $5,192
  • Cook Top
  • Refrigerator
  • Dishwasher