535 Scarlet Ibis San Antonio, TX 78245

4 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
1,757 Sqft
5,183 Sqft lot
0.12 Acre lot
$250,000 Est. $921 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2009
Neighborhood: The Enclave At Lakeside
Days on Website: 36

Courtesy of eXp Realty, Stephanie Miranda {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to your new home! Newly repainted inside and out! All tile flooring - NO CARPET! Beautifully maintained , this home won't last. This home has 4 bedrooms all upstairs with a spacious loft for family nights and game nights . The Hot Summers won't matter in this home with the beautiful and spacious in ground pool! It is an Outdoor oasis with a covered patio great for shade and outdoor entertaining. Great location only 3 min from major highways like 410, 151 and 90! Come check out this home for yourself , You won't be disappointed!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • High school: Stevens
  • School district: Northside
  • Elementary school: Hatchet Ele
  • Middle school: Pease E. M.
  • Listing date: 2026-04-09 05:00:00
  • 18 cumulative days on market
  • 18 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $142
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0200
  • Subdivision: THE ENCLAVE AT LAKESIDE
  • Built in 2009
  • Approximate age: 17 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,757 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.119
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 6 feet
  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Master bedroom length: 10 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • In Ground Pool
  • HOA name: ENCLAVE AT LAKESIDE HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $180
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $5,692