8419 Fortuna Valley San Antonio, TX 78252

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,245 Sqft
5,401 Sqft lot
0.12 Acre lot
$240,000 Est. $884 / mo.*
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2017
Neighborhood: Carmona Hills
Days on Website: 36

Courtesy of Keller Williams Heritage, Lovetta McAlpin {attribution_contact}

Description

2-story stucco home in Carmona Hills offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and an open-concept layout with abundant natural light. Dedicated office/study at the front of the home. Vinyl plank flooring extends throughout the main floor into the spacious living room, dining area, and well-appointed kitchen featuring granite countertops, black appliances, abundant cabinetry, walk-in pantry, window over sink, and peninsula breakfast bar. Private primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and en-suite bath with double vanity and 42-inch garden tub/shower combination. Spacious secondary bedrooms share a full bath. Covered patio overlooks the private backyard with plenty of space for entertaining. Additional highlights include a two-car garage, pre-plumbed for water softener, and sprinkler system. Convenient location near Lackland Air Force Base, shopping, dining, and entertainment.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-09 05:00:00
  • 36 cumulative days on market
  • 36 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $107
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2304
  • Subdivision: CARMONA HILLS
  • Built in 2017
  • Approximate age: 9 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Kb
  • 2,245 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.124
  • Park/Playground
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 7 feet
  • Dining room width: 7 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 17 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Study/office length: 12 feet
  • Study/office width: 12 feet
  • Entry room width: 6 feet
  • Entry room length: 18 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: CARMONA HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • HOA fee 1: $330
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually
  • School district: Southwest I.s.d.
  • Elementary school: Medio Creek
  • Middle school: Mc Nair
  • High school: Southwest
  • Electric
  • Central