501 Perez St Uvalde, TX 78801

4 Beds
1 full, 1 half Baths
1,500 Sqft
9,147 Sqft lot
0.21 Acre lot
$229,999 Est. $847 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1980
Neighborhood: A
Days on Website: 36

Courtesy of Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas, Sierra Perez {attribution_contact}

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-09 05:00:00
  • 36 cumulative days on market
  • 36 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $153
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 1 full bathroom
  • 1 half bathroom
  • None/No Tub or Shower
  • County: Uvalde
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: A
  • Built in 1980
  • Approximate age: 46 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unk
  • 1,500 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.21
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 9 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 13 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 9 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 10 feet
  • City
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,552
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection