1519 Valley Landing Dr Katy, TX 77450

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,766 Sqft
7,840 Sqft lot
0.18 Acre lot
$245,000 Est. $902 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1984
Neighborhood: Out/harris County
Days on Website: 36

Courtesy of Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group, Brian Pina {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to 1519 Valley Landing Dr in Katy! This inviting home offers a functional layout with spacious living areas, great natural light, and plenty of potential to make it your own. Enjoy a well-sized kitchen with ample cabinet space and comfortable bedrooms throughout. Located in an established neighborhood with convenient access to shopping, dining, and major highways. Being sold as-is, sellers are motivated and looking to move quickly-all offers will be considered. Whether you're a first-time buyer or investor, this is a great opportunity. Schedule your showing today!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-09 05:00:00
  • 36 cumulative days on market
  • 36 days on market
  • Currently being leased
  • Price per square foot: $139
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Harris
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: OUT/HARRIS COUNTY
  • Built in 1984
  • Approximate age: 42 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,766 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Covered Patio
  • Privacy Fence
  • Mature Trees
  • Brick
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • Living Room
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.18
  • Basketball Court
  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 19 feet
  • Living room length: 19 feet
  • Living room width: 22 feet
  • Dining room length: 13 feet
  • Dining room width: 12 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 16 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 17 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Utility room length: 6 feet
  • Entry room width: 6 feet
  • Utility room width: 5 feet
  • Entry room length: 12 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: CREEKSTONE HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $480
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually
  • School district: Katy Isd