2894 Ash Field San Antonio, TX 78245

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,562 Sqft
4,660 Sqft lot
0.11 Acre lot
$225,000 Est. $829 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1984
Neighborhood: Heritage Park
Days on Website: 36

Courtesy of Resi Realty, LLC, Korina Wang {attribution_contact}

Description

Immaculate four bedroom, two bath home with a bright open floor plan and abundant natural light. Tile flooring throughout. Kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and a double pantry. Generously sized bedrooms and a spacious primary suite with walk in closets. Updated bathrooms and recently painted interior. Dining area opens through double doors to an oversized covered concrete patio. Backyard features a patio perfect for enjoying relaxing afternoons and includes a storage shed. Schedule your showing today and make it yours.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-09 05:00:00
  • 36 cumulative days on market
  • 36 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $144
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0200
  • Subdivision: HERITAGE PARK
  • Built in 1984
  • Approximate age: 42 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unk
  • 1,562 square feet
  • One
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.107
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 13 feet
  • Family room width: 10 feet
  • Family room length: 15 feet
  • Dining room length: 15 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 8 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 20 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 9 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 13 feet
  • Utility room length: 8 feet
  • Utility room width: 5 feet
  • Water utility supplier: SAWS
  • Tax year: 2025