27344 Caroline Way San Antonio, TX 78260

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,221 Sqft
7,361 Sqft lot
0.17 Acre lot
$410,000 Est. $1,510 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2019
Neighborhood: The Preserve Of Sterling Ridge
Days on Website: 39

Courtesy of JB Goodwin, REALTORS, Renee Bachman {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed gem, nestled in a highly sought-after gated community with pool and playground amenities - and zoned to top-rated schools from elementary through high school. The open-concept living area flows seamlessly into a gourmet kitchen featuring gas cooking, an expansive island, and generous space for entertaining. Just off the garage entry, a built-in drop zone with desk keeps daily life organized - ideal for homework, mail, or a functional landing spot. A dedicated home office or flex space rounds out the main level. Upstairs, all bedrooms are thoughtfully arranged alongside a spacious loft/game room and a centrally located laundry room for effortless flow - all complemented by brand-new carpet throughout the upper level and office. Step outside to a generously sized backyard with a covered patio, perfect for relaxing or hosting. A whole-home water softener, move-in ready condition, and prime access to Borgfeld Road between Blanco and US-281 make this one easy to love - and hard to overlook.

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Central
  • Natural Gas
  • Listing date: 2026-04-10 05:00:00
  • 12 cumulative days on market
  • 12 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $185
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1803
  • Subdivision: THE PRESERVE OF STERLING RIDGE
  • Built in 2019
  • Approximate age: 7 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Pulte
  • 2,221 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.169
  • Lot dimensions: 61X126
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Street Gutters
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • Controlled Access
  • Pool
  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 18 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Study/office length: 14 feet
  • Study/office width: 10 feet
  • Utility room length: 7 feet
  • Entry room width: 8 feet
  • Utility room width: 6 feet
  • Entry room length: 12 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: STERLING RIDGE POA
  • HOA fee 1: $220
  • HOA payment frequency: Quarterly