18625 Wooded Crk San Antonio, TX 78259

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,039 Sqft
13,068 Sqft lot
0.30 Acre lot
$330,000 Est. $1,215 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1999
Neighborhood: Redland Ridge
Days on Website: 39

Courtesy of Opendoor Brokerage, LLC, Amber Broadway {attribution_contact}

Description

Welcome to 18625 Wooded Crk, recently enhanced with fresh interior paint and comprehensive updates throughout. The kitchen is equipped with all stainless steel appliances, complementing the inviting atmosphere created by the paint. The primary bathroom have jacuzzi tub. Exterior living is extended by a spacious deck, providing a versatile space for various activities. Discover this move-in ready home where updates meet outdoor enjoyment.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-10 05:00:00
  • 34 cumulative days on market
  • 34 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $162
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1802
  • Subdivision: REDLAND RIDGE
  • Built in 1999
  • Approximate age: 27 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Kb Home
  • 2,039 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.3
  • Cul-de-Sac/Dead End
  • Other - See Remarks
  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 17 feet
  • Living room width: 11 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Master bedroom length: 17 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 17 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: REDLAND RIDGE ASSOCIATION, INC.
  • HOA fee 1: $304
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $6,916
  • Security System (Owned)