6339 Higbee Mill San Antonio, TX 78247

4 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,855 Sqft
9,365 Sqft lot
0.21 Acre lot
$377,500 Est. $1,390 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2001
Neighborhood: Emerald Pointe
Days on Website: 39

Courtesy of Keller Williams Heritage, Summer McAuley {attribution_contact}

Description

Situated on the largest lot in the neighborhood, this updated home offers flexible space, functionality, and a backyard built for entertaining. Enjoy a recently resurfaced pool with new filter and refurbished pump, plus a separate workshop/man cave/flex space with window unit. Screened patio, extended outdoor living space, and raised garden bed complete the backyard. Inside features an open layout with two living areas, dining, and eat-in kitchen. The kitchen has been refreshed with new countertops, stainless farmhouse sink, custom island with wood top, floating shelves, and coffee bar. Refrigerator conveys. Upstairs includes all 4 bedrooms plus a loft/game room. Oversized primary with double doors. All bedrooms have walk-in closets, with built-in storage in one secondary. Key updates: Roof (2022), HVAC (3 yrs), water heater (2025), new toilets and faucets, white wood blinds, and working intercom system. A rare combination of lot size, updates, and versatility!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-10 05:00:00
  • 39 cumulative days on market
  • 39 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $132
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • Double Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1500
  • Subdivision: EMERALD POINTE
  • Built in 2001
  • Approximate age: 25 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,855 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Brick
  • 4 Sides Masonry
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.215
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 9 feet
  • Kitchen width: 15 feet
  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 20 feet
  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Sitting Room
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 17 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 13 feet
  • Utility room length: 6 feet