8310 Glenlea St Houston, TX 77061

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,480 Sqft
9,147 Sqft lot
0.21 Acre lot
$199,999 Est. $736 / mo.*
Status: Pending
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1958
Neighborhood: Out/harris County
Days on Website: 39

Courtesy of Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group, Brian Pina {attribution_contact}

Description

Great investment opportunity at 8310 Glenlea St! This 3 bed, 2 bath home with over 2,400 sq ft is priced to sell and listed below appraised tax value, making it an ideal opportunity for investors or a first-time flip. Featuring a spacious layout with strong potential, this property is ready for updates and customization to maximize value. Conveniently located with quick access to major highways, allowing for an easy commute to downtown Houston and surrounding areas. Sold as-is, seller is motivated and will consider all offers. Schedule your showing today!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-10 05:00:00
  • 30 cumulative days on market
  • 30 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $81
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo
  • County: Harris
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: OUT/HARRIS COUNTY
  • Built in 1958
  • Approximate age: 68 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,480 square feet
  • 1 story
  • One Story
  • Patio Slab
  • Mature Trees
  • Additional Dwelling
  • 3 Sides Masonry
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.21
  • Jogging Trails
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 24 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet
  • Living room length: 21 feet
  • Living room width: 19 feet
  • Dining room length: 20 feet
  • Dining room width: 14 feet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 22 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 24 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet
  • Study/office length: 12 feet
  • Study/office width: 12 feet
  • Utility room length: 7 feet
  • Utility room width: 6 feet
  • City
  • Tax year: 2024
  • Total tax amount: $4,496