6907 Macaway San Antonio, TX 78244

4 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,453 Sqft
6,577 Sqft lot
0.15 Acre lot
$249,900 Est. $920 / mo.*
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2006
Neighborhood: Woodlake Meadows
Days on Website: 34

Courtesy of Entera Realty LLC, Penny Watson {attribution_contact}

Description

Move-in ready four-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in the well-established Woodlake Meadows community of San Antonio. The heart of the home is the open-concept kitchen, equipped with durable laminate countertops and sleek black appliances, flowing seamlessly into the main living area. The primary suite is conveniently located on the ground floor, offering a private retreat with large windows that provide abundant natural light and an ensuite bathroom attached. Upstairs, you'll find a generous flex space-perfect as a secondary living area, media room, or game space-along with the remaining well-sized bedrooms, each featuring ample closet storage. Prime location near Randolph AFB, Fort Sam, BAMC, and great shopping. Schedule your showings today!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-10 05:00:00
  • 34 cumulative days on market
  • 34 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $102
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Single Vanity
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1700
  • Subdivision: WOODLAKE MEADOWS
  • Built in 2006
  • Approximate age: 20 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Dr Horton
  • 2,453 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.151
  • Street Paved
  • Sidewalks
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 21 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet
  • Family room width: 15 feet
  • Family room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room length: 9 feet
  • Dining room width: 15 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 17 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 16 feet
  • Breakfast room length: 8 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • None
  • HOA name: CHASEWOOD HOA
  • HOA fee 1: $400