4731 Stable Holw San Antonio, TX 78244

3 Beds
2 full, 1 half Baths
2,346 Sqft
5,662 Sqft lot
0.13 Acre lot
$220,000 Est. $810 / mo.*
Open House: May 15th from 11am to 11am
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2008
Neighborhood: Mustang Valley
Days on Website: 35

Courtesy of Opendoor Brokerage, LLC, Amber Broadway {attribution_contact}

Description

Discover 4731 Stable Holw, a residence recently improved with a partial flooring replacement throughout and an accent backsplash and all stainless steel appliances adorning the kitchen. The kitchen is further equipped with stainless steel appliances, and the exterior features a fenced in backyard. This property provides functional features for daily living and presents a layout suitable for regular occupancy. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-10 05:00:00
  • 35 cumulative days on market
  • 35 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $94
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1700
  • Subdivision: MUSTANG VALLEY
  • Built in 2008
  • Approximate age: 18 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Fieldstone Homes
  • 2,346 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Two Story
  • Other
  • None Remain
  • Composition
  • Carpeting
  • Slab
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.13
  • Other - See Remarks
  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet
  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 22 feet
  • Upstairs
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 20 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet
  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached
  • None
  • HOA name: MUSTANG VALLEY OWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • HOA fee 1: $220
  • HOA payment frequency: Annually
  • School district: Judson
  • Elementary school: Escondido Elementary
  • Middle school: Metzger
  • High school: Wagner
  • Electric
  • Central
  • One Central
  • Sewer System
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $4,807
  • Security System (Owned)