8730 Welles Hbr San Antonio, TX 78240

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,738 Sqft
8,145 Sqft lot
0.19 Acre lot
$235,000 Est. $865 / mo.*
Status: Active
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1983
Neighborhood: Wellesley Manor
Days on Website: 35

Courtesy of Wealth Partners Realty Group, LLC, Charissa Mickles {attribution_contact}

Description

Charming single-story home in the established Wellesley Manor community featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. The open living space is anchored by a cozy fireplace, creating a warm, inviting vibe that's perfect for relaxing or hosting. Spacious bedrooms offer flexibility for work-from-home setups, guests, or growing households. Step outside to a large backyard with mature surroundings ideal for entertaining, unwinding, or creating your own outdoor retreat. Conveniently located near the Medical Center, USAA, and major highways, this home blends lifestyle, location, and functionality in a highly desirable area. Schedule your tour today!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-10 05:00:00
  • 35 cumulative days on market
  • 35 days on market
  • Currently being leased
  • Price per square foot: $135
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0400
  • Subdivision: WELLESLEY MANOR
  • Built in 1983
  • Approximate age: 43 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,738 square feet
  • One
  • 1 fireplace
  • Lot size: 0.187
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 1 feet
  • Kitchen width: 1 feet
  • Living room length: 1 feet
  • Living room width: 1 feet
  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 1 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 1 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 1 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 1 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 1 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 1 feet
  • Bedroom 4 length: 1 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 1 feet
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $6,390