303 Woley San Antonio, TX 78228

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,334 Sqft
11,151 Sqft lot
0.26 Acre lot
$179,000 Est. $659 / mo.*
Status: Price Change
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1953
Neighborhood: Loma Area 1a Ed
Days on Website: 38

Courtesy of Keller Williams Legacy, Vicki Collier {attribution_contact}

Description

Fall in love with the comfort and flexibility of this well-maintained single-story home on a spacious corner lot in the established Loma Vista area. Hardwood floors and a light-filled rooms create an inviting place to gather, while the additional large flexible space with a door to the backyard is great for a home office, second living area, or hobbies. The backyard stands out with mature trees, a garden, and a chicken coop-ideal for those wanting room to relax or grow their own. The corner lot and fenced-in yard offer room for multiple vehicles, for those needing extra space for work or hobbies. Located blocks from St. Mary's University and just down the street from Loma Park Elementary School, with easy access to Loop 410 and Culebra and Lackland AFB. A great fit as a starter home, downsizing option, or investment opportunity!

Open House

Property Details and Features

  • Listing date: 2026-04-10 05:00:00
  • 37 cumulative days on market
  • 37 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $134
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom
  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0700
  • Subdivision: LOMA AREA 1A ED
  • Built in 1953
  • Approximate age: 73 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,334 square feet
  • Not Applicable
  • Lot size: 0.256
  • Lot dimensions: 93 X 120
  • Corner
  • 1/4 - 1/2 Acre
  • Mature Trees (ext feat)
  • Sloping
  • None
  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet
  • Living room length: 19 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet
  • Dining room length: 8 feet
  • Dining room width: 8 feet
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 9 feet
  • Utility room length: 9 feet
  • Utility room width: 6 feet
  • Window Unit
  • 3+ Window/Wall
  • Water System
  • Sewer System
  • Gas utility supplier: CPS
  • Electric utility supplier: CPS
  • Water utility supplier: SAWS
  • Sewer utility supplier: SAWS
  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $3,566
  • Ceiling Fans
  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Stove/Range
  • Gas Water Heater